CalderStewart1.png

Calder Stewart Cycling Series 2017

Rider Rosters

Men

BlackMax Performance Cycling Team

U23
Sam Elstob
William Findlay
Oliver Gilbertson
Jake Marryatt
Charles Salmon
Daichi Tang
Dylan Vile

U19
Felix Donnelly
Jack Walsh

Transport Engineering Velo South

U19
Hamish Keast
Sam Miller
Jack Pedler
Ewan Syme

U23
Josh van den Arden
Hayden Strong
Josh Hagerty

Joyride Cycle Surgery

U19

Corbin Strong
Nicholas Thornley

U23
Ian Talbot
Jesse Young

Aaron Watts
Carlos Esteban Lara
Cody McMaster
Kris Rush
Leon Hextall
Jeremy Burrell 
Martin Ryder
Stewart Connolly 

Moore Stephens Markhams - Canterbury Development Team

Adult
Reon Nolan
Richard Lawson
Simon Anderson

U19
Liam Morrison
Campbell Pithie
Bailey O'Donnell

U23
Keagan Girdlestone

TotalPOS

Elite
Scott Thomas
Jason Allen
David Fussell
Ben Robertson
Nick Ross
Jeff Tuck

U19
 
Matthew Trenchard

U23
Latham Fairhall
Ioan Fuller
Joe Hutchinson

Team Skoda

Elite

James Oram
Brad Tilby

U23
Max Jones

U19
George Jackson
Connor Brown
Harry Waine
Oscar Elworthy
Daniel Reid
Henry Smith

PKF - Waterproofing Concepts

Elite
Andrew King
Ben Phillips
Brett Grieve
Jeremy Crestani
Mark Stringer
Mike Phillips
Ollie Hansen
Tom Hubbard

U23
Ollie Jones 

U19
Jono Stewart
Liam Taylor

L & M Group - Ricoh NZ

Elite
Guy Carter
Tim Chapman
Anthony Chapman
Jacob Greive
Joe Chapman
James Williamson

U19
Kees Duyvesteyn
Josh Scott

U23
Liam Aitchison
William Milburn
John Wansink

Cycling NZ Development Men

U19
Noah Costar
Liam Cappel
Jack McLaughlin
Theo Gilbertson

 

Central Benchmakers WillBike

Elite
Jordan Gilmore
Flynn Lewer
Jamie Wilson

U23
Hamish McHugh-Smith

U19
Joe Swale
Reuben Thompson 

Women

Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team

Black
Mikayla Harvey (Captain)
Ella Harris
Cassandra Harvey
Kate Smith
Niamh Fisher-Black
Sophie Pulford
Maddi Campbell

Pink
Grace Anderson (Captain)
Jade Regan
Michaela Kerr
Nicole Shields
Britney Kerr
Ione Johnson

Cycling NZ Development Women

U19
Libby Arbuckle
Briana Gunn
Madeleine Maddren

 

F.A.S.T Cycling Team

Open
Linda Villumsen
Kate Wightman
Deborah Paine

35+
Jeannie Blakemore
Amy Hollamby

U19
Emma Smith
Aleisha Scott
Elise Andrews

Fresh choice Richmond/Pomeroys 

Open
Karen Fulton

U19
Shaane Fulton
Marie Peart

35+
Rhonda Murphy
Susan van Der Pol
Jeannie Kuhajek

UOSA University of Otago Womens Team

Open
Holly Barclay
Mary Gray
Loren King

Open
Bailey Saville
Julia Tarbotton
Lucy Timmings

Cycle Surgery Womens Team

Open
Kim Marshall

U19
Charlotte McGill

35+
Fiona Humpheson
Sarah Boys
Sarah Wylie
Sharlotte Lucas

RoxsoltAttaquer

Open
Elizabeth Doueal
Rile McMullen
Lydia Rippon
Ruby Livingstone
Josephine Meldgaard
Abby Sneddon

 

Benchmark Homes Women's Cycling Team

Open
Elyse Fraser
Frances Smith
Julia Grant
Laura Newman-Watt
Renee Wootton
Ruth Robertson
Kate Mcilroy

U19
Annamarie Lipp

Masters

Heartland Ricoh Cycling Masters Team

35-44

Nigel Douglas
Darren Cuthbertson
Hamish McDonald

45-50

Malcolm Henham
Jeff Allan
Glenn Gould
Mark Staniford

Champion System

Blue

Lee Johnstone
Scott Mcdonnell
Craig Domigan
Yancey Arrington
Blair Martin
Mike Sleeman.

Yellow

Hayden Godfrey
Peter Murphy
Tim Dalgliesh
Paul Gough
Chris Latta
Justin Stott
Stephen Sheldrake
Graeme Miller 

Canterbury Time Trial Association

Benjamin Carrell
Lee Farrell
Mark Forsey
Wayne Girdlestone
Darran Humpheson
Dennis Parker

 

Protocol Mackleys Yellow

50+
Blair Stuthridge
Neil Sutherland

45-49
Peter Olds
Gary Hancock

35-44
Mitchell Sincock
Scott Donnelly

Protocol Mackleys Black

35-44
Brent Spencer

50+
Jimmy Nesbit
Neil Alridge

45-49
Anthony Lawry
Rob Wilson
Lee Hatton
Mark Lewis
Glenn Webley
Jerard Stock

Armitage Williams Gold

50+
Tim Wilson
Darryl Queen
Jeremy Heathfield
Scott Molina
Ron Pithie


45-49
Allen Hill

Armitage Williams Blue

45+
Justin Sims
Richard Hayman
Steve Kellow
Ben Hillary

35-44
Chris Andrews
Mike Smart
Mike Crawford

Freshchoice Richmond/Pomeroys Tasman Wheelers

45-49
Chris Heywood
Warrick Spence
Henry Kersten
Jim Black

35-44
Dean Fulton

50+
Chris Nicholson
Andy McDonald 

Placemakers

35-44
Michael White
Brendan Akeroyd
Shane Pointon
Brent Allnut
Chris Karton
Luke Macpherson

 

Armstrong Prestige Dunedin

50+
Geoff Keogh
Chris Harvey

45-49
Mark Adamson
Stewart Thomas

35-44
Tristan Claridge
Michael Greaves
Phil Turnwald

Team Thule Cycling

50+
Jorge Englebrecht
Dave Hill
Steve Kendall

 

Christchurch Mitsubishi

50+
Darrell Kircher

45-49
Dave Rowlands
Stuart Lowe
Steve Scott

35-44
Glenn Rewi
Brendan McGrath
Gavin Mason

Kiwi Style Bike Tours

50+
Phil Scott

45-49
Gavin Johnstone

35-44
Joseph Bebbington
Tony Fowler
Tim Paviell